題名:電子商務顧客價值之實徵性研究

隨著電子商務活動的日漸發達,許多學者紛紛主張必須將過去的顧客價值概念加以延伸,應用到網際網路的商業活動中。本研究的研究目的,是期望透過實徵性的研究,探討顧客在網路上進行購物時的各項價值考量因素的權重,同時想要進一步探討不同的產品類型、消費者生活型態、電子商店類型是否會使得顧客在各項價值因素的權重衡量上產生差異。本研究的研究模型以「產品類型」、「消費者生活型態」、「電子商店類型」作為預測變數,並配合「網路購物經驗」此控制變數進行探討;準則變數則是「顧客價值」,主要係以消費者對於網路購物的手段與基礎目標為考量。同時,在本研究中,對於顧客價值之各項因素的權重衡量,則是透過分析層級程序法來進行消費者決策之評估。研究結果發現,不同類型的產品,不同類型的電子商店以及不同類型的生活型態消費者,其顧客價值的各因素權重均是有差異的,且網路購物經驗的有無,其顧客價值的各因素權重亦是有差異的。而本研究期望透過實徵資料的支持,使得企業在考慮進行電子商務活動時,能夠從顧客價值觀點來進行其決策,如此一來,企業將在電子商務中,具備更大能力與潛力,提供顧客更好的交易與服務。

As electronic commerce grows and develops rapidly, more and more scholars advocate extending the concept of customer value to commercial activities on the Internet. The study aims to discuss the value factors considered by consumers who shop on the Internet and to analyze how the characteristics of products, consumers and webs influence customer value judgments. A research model is proposed that links customer value ncorporating three factors - product, customer, and web characteristics. Besides, the research uses the analytic hierarchy process method to measure the consumer decision. After data analysis, the hypotheses are tested. We can understand when product, customer and web characteristics are different, the weight between the customer value factors are different. And whether the customers have the shopping-online experience, the weights between the customer value factors are different, too. Using this model we can help enterprises intending to do business by the Internet decide their polices. We believe that Internet commerce has the potential to offer customers a better deal and service compared to purchases by conventional methods in many situations.