題名:陰離子對Fenton程序去除苯胺之影響

近年來研究指出Fenton對於毒性有機化學物質及染料廢水有很好的處理效果。但 是廢水中若含有大量的陰離子可能對氧化反應產生影響。 所以本研究將探討陰離子對 Fenton 程序去除苯胺的效應。 本研究利用 CO �婀滋牷BPO �荼譴牷BCl �牷BNO �婀牷BClO �荼狺首堣ㄕP陰離子和苯胺搭配,來模擬含有毒性物質之廢水,另外再加入亞鐵離子、雙氧 水催化分解苯胺。 實驗方式為採批式恆溫震盪,反應溫度 30 ℃、震盪器轉速 125rpm,並 使用氣相層析儀來分析水中苯胺之殘留率,藉此評估各種陰離子的存在,對 Fenton 程序去 除苯胺的影響。 實驗結果顯示,Fenton 對陰離子的存在很敏感,對採用的五種陰離子而言, H �� PO �荼� 存在時 Fenton 去除苯胺的效率最差, 最主要抑制 Fenton 氧化能力的原因是 H �� PO �� �珝|和亞鐵及鐵離子產生複合反應, 降低亞鐵離子的催化能力,故無法有效去除苯胺。 而 Cl �牷BH �� PO �荼狺� ClO �荼牷BCO �婀滋牷BNO �隻s在時,對去除苯胺影響較大。綜合 本研究結果,五種陰離子抑制 Fenton 程序去除苯胺之能力大小為 H �� PO �荼� > >Cl �� > NO �婀牷� CO �婀滋牷� ClO �荼牷C

Current studies done on the Fenton method present fairly good results when applying the Fenton's reagent on toxic chemicals and dyed wastewater treatment. Because a large quantity of anions are often present in wastewater, and their influence on the oxidation of aniline by Fenton's reagent is yet unknown, therefore, this study selected five anions, namely ClO �荼�,NO �婀�, CO �婀滋�,Cl �� and H �� PO �荼� to investigate the effects of ion species on the Fenton reaction. Results show that anions suppress the decomposition of aniline in the following sequence: H �� PO �荼� > >Cl �� > NO �婀牷� ClO �荼�. It can be seen that the Fenton reaction is extremely sensitive to anions, and phosphate ions in particular will seriously suppress the Fenton system's ability to oxidize aniline. The main reason for the suppression of phosphate ions is that phosphate ions will produce a complex reaction together with ferrous ions and ferric ions, which then lowers its ability to catalyze hydrogen peroxide.