題名:我國女子舉重選手之體型測量研究

體型的測量可說是一個相當實用的研究方法,因為它能概括並準確地描述人類體型的特徵。因此本研究以47位參加第一次全國運動會之女性舉重選手為受試者,以體重計、身高測量計、皮尺和Medford體型預測公式進行測量並求出體型因子,探討選手之體型特徵和理想體型。此外,也求取體型因子和舉重成績之相關,以了解體型特徵對選手成績之影響。研究結果顯示: 1. 在體型特徵方面:本研究選手外胚因子較小、中胚與內胚因子較大;但中胚因子/內胚因子之比值小於1,所以本研究選手體型較為肥胖。以量級來看,隨著量級之增加,本研究選手體型會向內胚型延伸。以年齡來看,20歲以下選手外胚因子較小,內胚、中胚因子和中胚因子/內胚因子較大,顯示20歲以下選手體型較20歲以上選手優異。 2. 在理想體型方面:優勝前三名選手體型分布較為集中,使身體瘦長之外胚因子較小,中胚因子和中胚因子/內胚因子則是略小於其他名次選手。因此,我國優秀女子舉重選手僅體型較為優異;但和肌肉發展程度有關的中胚因子較差,並無所謂之理想體想。 3. 在體型特徵對成績影響方面:內胚與中胚因子和成績呈正相關,外胚因子呈負相關。內胚因子之相關性大於中胚因子,意味著我國女子舉重選手成績越好,體型有傾向內胚型的現象。 :目標設定、焦慮與壓力管理、放鬆練習、自我暗示、意像訓練、注意力集中。 本研究的結論,可以提供國內羽球運動教練或教師在指導選手及學生時,作為訓練或教學上的參考。

Anthropometry is a quite practical way to study human's physique. In this study, 47 female weightlifters jointed 1st R.O.C. Game served as subjects. Their heights, weights, extremity lengths and Medford Somatotype Predict Formula were used to calculate somatotype components (Heath & Carter component: Endomorphy, Mesomorphy and Ectomorphy). According these components, we wanted to discuss somatotype characteristics and relationships between these components and performance (weights of snatch, clean & jerk and total) so that we could understand what is the ideal physique of R.O.C. female weightlifters and how physique to affect their performances. Results as follow: 1.R.O.C. female weightlifters were more mesompophy, endomorphy and less ectomorphy. But they were fatter because of their mesompophy/endomorphy were lesser than 1.By the increasing of level, subjects were more endomorphy. Subjects over 20 years old had more advantages of body structure than others under 20 years old because their mesompophy/endomorphy ratios (MER) were bigger and they were more endomorphy and mesompophy. 2.Excellent subjects (1st, 2nd and 3rd female weightlifters in each level) were less ectomorphy, but their endomorphy and MER were less. So their somatotype aren't the ideal physique. 3.Endomorphy and mesompophy were correlated with performance positively (p<.01) and ectomorphy were correlated negatively. So we could say if R.O.C. female weightlifter had better performance they would more endomorphy because their endomorphy were correlated more than mesomorphy.