題名:含運動禁藥麻黃之科學中藥--祛風濕劑、祛濕劑、補益劑、固澀劑

中藥藥材麻黃的主要成分-麻黃□與假麻黃□是運動員禁用藥物,運動員若服用含有麻黃之科學中藥將有誤用禁藥之虞。許多中藥方劑中含有麻黃以治療感冒諸症狀,亦被用於祛風濕與袪濕,少部份的補益與固澀劑中亦含有麻黃。本研究之目的在探討含有麻黃的市售科學中藥中用於治療肢體、肌肉、關節等處酸痛等症狀之袪除風濕的方劑名稱與適應症;同時並探討其他具有袪濕(袪除濕邪,治療各種濕症)、補益(補益人體氣血陰陽不足、治療各種虛症)及固澀(斂汗固表)作用但含有麻黃的科學中藥。結果顯示:至民國八十九年二月底止,行政院衛生署許可且含有麻黃的內服科學中藥中袪風濕劑有167件、袪濕劑有21件、補益劑1件及3件固澀劑;另有2件是治療跌打損傷、瘀血停滯的健身運功散。在167件袪風濕劑中有20件非中醫書籍所記載的,為廠商應自行命名的方劑;另有少部分之袪濕與補益劑之組方與傳統中醫書籍所記載的有差異。

Concentrated Chinese Herbs are made with scientific method and technique. The advantages are easy to use and store. Ephedrine and pseudoephedrine are the major compositions of Ephedrae Herba. They are the doping substances. The purpose of this study is to investigate the marketing preparations of concentrated Chinese Herb containing Ephedrae Herba for rheumatism, edema, deficiency of vital energy and sweatiness. We refer to the data from Department of Health, Executive Yuan, Taiwan, R.O.C., for the certified traditional Chinese Herbs. The result shown that the certified numbers of concentrated Chinese Herbs containing Ephedrae Herba for rheumatism, edema, deficiency of vital energy and sweatiness were 167, 21, 1 and 3, respectively. There were also 2 concentrated Chinese Herbs for swat containing Ephedrae Herba.