題名:自學典範曹永和與藝術大師朱銘成長特徵之共通性及其教育啟示

自學典範曹永和與藝術大師朱銘,都是在起跑點低的不利情況下,奮進出來堅強人生的本土鬥士。本文歸納兩人四項共同成長特徵,即(一)清寒平凡之出身、(二)輾轉困頓之經歷、(三)務實精勤之努力及(四)愛的教育之滋養。他們的成長之路,深有啟發性;在教育上之啟示,包括(一)存在先於本質之意涵、(二)面對挫折之中道態度、(三)學習資源之必要性及(四)薪火相傳之精神,值得省思借鏡。

Abstract: Both Cao Yong He and Zhu Ming were not born the rich family, the also got into trouble while they are growing. But they were still over come the trouble and became successful people of Taiwan. This article is going to tell you the same four characteristics of them. First, the both do not have the outstanding background. Second, they had same experiences that tossed and turned. Third, they also studied and worked hard to strive for their goal by themselves. Fourth, many nice teachers told them the way how to achieve their targets and help them so much with love. The way of their growing up inspires us in education. The following four main ideas are worth thinking, including, fist, the meaning of existence precedes essence. Second, the impartial attitude while they facing the setback. Third, the resource of learning is very important. Fourth, they followed the teacher's step to teach the follower.