題名:製造業快速回應系統之參考架構的建立

處在消費者需求快速變動的時代翼,製造業必須即時取得銷售資訊以掌握消費趨勢,並透過生產的製程調整以因應消費者需求的變動;而快速回應 (Quick Response, QR) 則被視為能夠藉由資訊科技的使用,降低產業經營戚本,並即時回應消費者需求,提升產業競爭優勢的利器。本研究提出一個滿足快速回應理念之製造業資訊系統的參考架構;在供應鏈成員能夠攜手合作 (如透過策略聯盟的方式) 的前提下,企業藉由此製造業快速回應系統之參考架構的引進,再針對其本身的特性與需求,對此架構加以適當的調整與修正,即可有效建立符合其所需之製造業快速回應系統,以達到資訊流垂直整合的目的,並有效地傳遞產銷資訊,使供應鏈成員能針對消費者需求擬定更好的生產及銷售策略,進而達成消費者、零售業、批發業與製造業四贏的局面。本研究同時亦依所提出之製造業快速回應系統架構,實際建立出─雛型系統,以驗證此架構之可行性。

In the age of rapid changes in customers needs, the industry must get the sales information on time, and then use this information to adjust its production processes to meet the changes. Quick response systems use information technologies to reduce the operating cost, to respond the customers’ needs and changes on time, and to gain the advantages in a business competition. Under the assumption that all members of the supply chain would have cooperated (for example, the members can be cooperated by strategic alliance), the purpose of this research is to develop a reference architecture for industrial quick response information systems. We can use this architecture as a reference to efficiently and effectively build our own industrial quick response information systems. Through the usage of the system, we hope to meet the purpose of information integration among the members in the supply chain; so the members can share their information, and draw up the better production and sales strategies based on the customers' needs. Hence customers, retailers, wholesalers, and manufacturers can reach the win-win situation. This research also builds a prototype of the industrial quick response system based on the proposed architecture to validate the feasibility of this architecture.