題名:中州技術學院教職員工體適能班實施效果分析

本研究在探討教職員工體適能指導班實施的效果,改善體適能水準為主要目的。以中州技術學院教職員工共40人(男22人,女18人)為對象,進行三個月的體適能訓練後,實施,已肺耐力、肌力、肌耐力、爆發力與柔軟度等五項體適能測驗,利用個人電腦SPSS8.0中文版之統計套裝軟體,求得測驗項目的平均數與標準差,並做差異性之t考驗,所得結果經分析與討論後,得到幾點結論如下:一、體適能方面:男性在肌力、肌耐力、爆發力與心肺耐力項目進步達顯著水準(p<.05)。只有柔軟度一項未達顯著水準。女性在肌耐力與心肺耐力項目進步達顯著水準(p<.05)。而肌力與爆發力並未達顯著水準。二、參與運動動機方面:想改善體能、調劑身心、改善健康與疾病狀況、想擁有更多活力及讓自己感覺好一點的有六成以上認為很重要,而太胖或太重、改善睡眠品質或狀況、改善自我形象與心理特質、增加社交機會及醫師建議我要運動等也有四成以上認為很重要。三、健康狀況方面:對於目前自己健康狀況的感覺時,大部份人都認為沒有問題。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the training effect of physical fitness held in the course of the health physical fitness class. Forty volunteers including 22 males and 18 females who teach and work at CCUT participating this course served as samples. After three months of physical fitness training, the trainees accepted five items of physical fitness tests include cardiovascular endurance, muscle strength and endurance, power, flexibility, Using SPSS.80 statistic software to analyze the data, the results were found as follows: 1. In physical fitness: the critical value of muscle strength. muscle endurance, power. cardiovascular endurance were above.05 only flexibility didn't reach the critical value.05 in male. In female the muscle endurance, cardio respiratory endurance were above.05 but muscle strength, power weren't. 2.The reasons of participating in exercise: 60% of the trainees wanted to improve their physical fitness, to adjust their mental health, to improve their health conditions and ill situation, to want to have more energy and to let themselves feel better or more important. 40% of the trainees consider themselves to be heavy or fat they wanted, to improve their sleeping quality, to change their physical appearance and psychological characteristics, to increase their social chances, and to take the doctors’ advice. 3. In health condition: when inquired upon the trainees felt they had no heath conditionsor health problems.