題名:墨辯的時空觀

墨子是春秋戰國之際的著名思想家、政治家、哲學家、科學家、軍事家、教育家、工程師。僅就科學技術領域而言,可以說墨子已達到了當時在世界範圍內的最高成就。墨子的時空觀就是其中的一部分,其思想深刻、內容豐富、耐人尋味,具有巨大的科學魅力與哲學價值。 本人從《墨子》的《墨經》中選擇了六個關於時空的問題的條目:對經文進行了準確與認真的考訂;對各家的校改與解釋提出了批評;對墨子時空觀的本意進行了透徹與詳細的研究;從而闡述了時空「有窮無窮」的思想、時空不可分割的思想、時空測量的可操作性思想。墨子的時空觀比亞里斯多德與牛頓的時空觀更具有哲學深度,愛因斯坦的時空觀則可理解墨子時空觀的合情推理。

Mozi was not only a famous thinker, politician or philosopher, but also an outstanding scientist, militarist, educator and engineer in the Pre-Qin Dynasty. In the fields of science and technology, Mozi made the greatest achievements at that time. Mozi's conception of time and space - with meaningful content, magnificent attraction and great philosophical value - was virtually a part of his achievements. This article selects six items from the problems of time and space from "Mojing" in Mozi, makes an accurate and serious textual research, gives an criticism about some experts' corrections and explanations, and works out many detailed researches on the original idea of Mozi's conception of time and space. Afterwards, this article elaborates the concepts about the infinity & limitedness of time and spae, their impartiability, and the operability of measurement. Mozi's concept of time and space was philosophically deeper than Aristotle and Newton's thoughts, and Einstein's view of time and space can be understood as a reasonable inference of Mozi's conception.