題名:由相關規定比較分析兩岸火災調查作業

火災調但係依據消防法第四章之規定作為,乃圓滿遂行以火災預防為主之消防行政,其目的為:1.對易於起火之點、易成為防火理管上之漏洞,乃至該點擴大延燒,有形成為線、面、立體之虞危險要素加以查明,並將調查結果反映於火災預防措施,以減輕火災損害。2.製作消防情報及消防統計資料,以提高搶救活動效率。3.消防機關由火災初期之燃燒動狀況,把握火災全貌,加上對火災具有之專門智識、經驗,協助司法機關放偵查火、失火。在消防調行政、統計資料上,實施至今,乃有許多改進的空間,藉由瀏覽大陸消防火災調查作業相異之處,提出我國消防調查工作的策進方法。

Operating Fire investigation in accordance with chapter 4th of the Fire Law is to fulfill fire policy of Fire Prevention. There are three main objectives as following. Firstly, finding out any probably dangerous factors that cause enlarge burning such as the places that easily catch fire, the loopholes that hard to be managed. These effects would reflect on the policy of fire prevention. Secondly, enhancing the efficiency of fire suppression by means of collecting useful information to make statistical materials. Last, fire department should master the initial stage and full picture of fire very carefully and analyze it with their fire specific knowledge and experience to assist the judiciary to investigate the evidence and reason. There is still further space of improvement in fire investigation by means of looking through the differences in fire investigation program between both Straits,