題名:學生背景對網路學習表現之影響

在知識經濟的潮流下,藉由網際網路將知識快速有效地傳送給學習者,營造一個終身學習的社會環境,已是必然的趨勢。本研究藉由實際的網路教學與期末問卷調查,分析探討學生之間的數位落差是否會影響學習表現。結果顯示學生要有優異的線上學習表現,並不需要具有較佳的電腦素養或較長的上網時間,網路學習的表現好壞主要繫於學生的用功程度。因為容易忘記或產生惰性,「學生端」電腦使用的不方便情形是會影響學生的線上學習意願。本研究的數據顯示對傳統考試低成就之學生而言,網路教學的多元評量有助於提昇他們的學習信心與表現,但是,高成就學生的網路學習仍然保持良好的表現。

Under a tendency towards knowledge economics, it is inevitable that a social environment, in which people live on learning, is constructed by internet featuring quickly and effectively sending information to learners. Via an operation of teaching on internet and analysis of the questionary results, this study investigates the correlation between e-learning performance and digital divides among learners. The analysis indicates it is unnecessary that having a great general capacity of computer knowledge for learners to get an excellent performance on e-learning. Due to ease to forget attending e-learning classes or to lead to idleness, inconvenience to use computers for e-learning would influence students' eagerness for e-learning.