題名:論劉宋諸王對鮑照樂府創作的影響--以七言體與絕句體為主的探討

劉宋的鮑照以樂府詩聞名於世,他不僅擅長傳統詩歌形式的寫作,而且對當時的流行歌曲也表現出濃厚的興趣。他是流行樂府的先鋒,當時流行於以建康 (今江蘇南京) 和江陵 (今湖北江陵) 為中心地區的吳歌和西曲,尚未為傳統文人接受,但鮑照率先開始仿作這些歌曲。他是劉宋之前創作七言詩和古絕句最多的詩人,我們除了將之歸功於鮑照個人獨特的詩才與文學趣味以外,又該如何解釋此一現象?本文嘗試探討鮑照仕宦生活的政治環境,從而考察劉宋諸王的文學品味如何影響到他的詩歌創作。本文將以七言詩和絕句這兩種詩歌形式為中心,對鮑照的流行樂府與幕主的文學品味的關係展開探討。

Bao Zhao 鮑照 (414?-66) is known mainly as a yuefu 樂府 poet in Chinese literary history. Versed in traditional literary genres, he also showed a strong interest in popular contemporary songs. In fact, he was a pioneer in imitating Wu 吳 songs and western tunes, which refer to popular songs from the areas centered on Jiankang 建康 (modem Nanjing, Jiangsu) and Jiangling 江陵 (modem Jiangling, Hubei) respectively. Another striking fact about Bao Zhao is that he is the poet with the largest extant corpus of poems in heptasyl-labic lines and ancient quatrains before the Liu Song 劉宋 period. How do we explain this phenomenon besides attributing its cause to individual talent and taste? In this article, I shall begin by describing the political milieu in which Bao Zhao lived and then investigate how his patrons’ taste may have influenced his poetry. This article will center on exploring two major poetic styles, the seven-syllable form and the ancient quatrain and their significance in Bao Zhao’s poetry.