題名:先驗思維與康德的批判哲學體系

先驗思維作為康德的最基本的哲學方法,至今沒受到國內學術界的足夠重視、本文試圖從康德的哲學體系出發,對康德哲學之先驗思維的本質作一些考察。在這一考察中我們發現,先驗思維並非只是康德在知識論領域中所使用的哲學方法,而是貫穿康德整個哲學的基本思維方式。先驗思維的一個基本傾向是對普遍性、必然性、絕對性的追求,它所採取的最基本路數是,從主體方面而非從客體方面或從主客體之關係方面來揭示人類知識、道德、審美等領域的先天條件,進而達到對「人是什麼」這一最根本的哲學問題的一種解答。

Transcendental thought is the most fundamental methodology of Kant's philosophy, and it hasn't been worthily appreciated. In this paper, we start with Kant's philosophical system and make some examinations on the nature of Kant's transcendental thought, which is not only a philosophical method Kant applied in the field of epistemology but also the fundamental way of thinking throughout his philosophy. One basic inclination of transcendental thought is its pursuance to universality, inevitability and absoluteness. Basically, it exposes the innate conditions of mankind in the field of knowledge, morality and aesthetics in terms of subjects rather than objects or the relation between the subject and the object. In this way, we can answer the essential philosophical question: “What is Man?”