題名:利用電解-芬頓程序處理含苯胺之廢水

電解-芬頓(electro-Fenton)為一種新的高濃度有機廢水的電化學處理程序,主要原理是利用電解反應使鐵離子於陰極被電解還原成亞鐵離子,並立即與過氧化氫反應,來氧化廢水中的有機物,進而達到去除污染物的效果。本研究是以電解-芬頓程序與傳統芬頓程序做比較,觀察此兩種程序對於廢水中含有苯胺之處理效果。另外,探討不同濃度之亞鐵離子及過氧化氫之添加方式對於污染物之處理,尋求最佳的處理效果。 結果發現電解-芬頓程序較傳統芬頓有更佳的處理效果,對於0.01M苯胺而言,其COD去除率接近90%。此外7.7g/l之過氧化氫的添加方式,以四次添加的效果較一次添加的效果為最佳。而當亞鐵離子分別為0.5g/l、1.0g/l、1.5g/l時,則發現1.0g/l,過氧化氫採以分四次添加方式,於pH調整於2.0,通入2.0安培之電流時的條件下,對於廢水中含0.01M之苯胺有最佳的處理效果,約可達99%之去除率。

Aniline is a resistant organic compound, and only about 80% of theoretical COD can be detected. Therefore, the COD value of aniline solution treated by only Fenton’s reagent increased with time of reaction because more degradable intermediates were generated from the aniline oxidation. When the experimental conditions were controlled as a follows, [aniline]=0.01 M, □=1 g/l, □□=7.7g/l and initial pH=2.0, the COD value of the reaction solution increased 20% after 2 hours of Fenton treatment. However, when 2.0 A of electric current was introduced in the system, namely electro-Fenton process, 90% of COD can be reduced. The dosage of ferrous lons affected the oxidation of aniline solution, and the optimum occurred at 1.0g/l. The treatment efficiency for the system of four-step addition with hydrogen peroxide was higher than that for the one-step.