題名:探討血紅素、血漿肌酸激酶及血尿素氮在三週武術訓練之應用

本研究以武術隊之散手 (n=7) 及套路組 (n=4 ) 男子運動員,平均年齡21.83 ± 3.51歲,身高166.4±5.40公分,體重66.4±7.14公斤,於賽前集訓第一天(基礎值)及訓練後第一週(第5天)、第二週(第12天)及第三週(第19天)之清晨訓練前檢測血中血紅素 (hemoglobin, Hb)、血漿肌酸激酶 (creatine kinase, CK) 及血尿素氮(blood urea nitrogen, BUN),並比較其間之差異。三週武術訓練期間,每週訓練課程負荷無太大的改變。本研究結果顯示,散手組在第一週及第二週CK活性皆有明顯的增加 (P<.05);第一週BUN濃度與基礎值比較有明顯的增加 (P<.05)。在套路組,第一週CK活陸與基礎值比較有明顯的增加(P<.05);其CK 活性第二週與第一週比較有明顯的下降 (P<.05)。而組間的比較顯示,散手組所有的活性皆明顯高於套路組 (p<.05)。這些結果指出,武術男子運動員於集訓第一週兩組運動員皆處於較疲勞狀態,經一到二週的調適後,則顯示他們已較適應訓練,而套路組的恢復狀況較散手組好。本研究可得以下結論,武術隊運動生化指標測量,運動員於不同期問會有明顯的變化,這些變化可提供教練和運動員在訓練負荷上進行客觀估評。

This study investigates the changes of hemoglobin (Hb), plasma creatine kinase (CK) and blood urea nitrogen (BUN) in male Wushu athletes from two groups, Sanshou(n=7) and Taolu(n4). The mean age, height, and weight of these athletes were 21.83 ± 3.51 yr; 166.4 ± 5.40 cm; 66.4 ± 7.14 kg, respectively. All data were gathered on the 1st(baseline) 5th, 12th and 19th day during the training period. The training loads were only slight changes in the duration. The results showed that the plasma CK activity increased significantly in the 5th and 12th day (p<.05) than the baseline. The plasma BUN concentration of Sanshou group increased significantly in the 5th day (p<.05) than the baseline. In Taolu group, the plasma CK activity increased significantly in the 5th day (p<.05) than the baseline, and the plasma CK activity decreased significantly between the 5th and 12th day (p<.05). In between groups, all of the plasma CK activity of Sanshou group was significantly higher than Taolu group. These results indicated that the recover situation of Wushu athletes in the 12th and 19th day were much better than the 5th day and Taolu group was better than Sanshou group. According to the study, there would be differences in biochemistry indexes among athletes in different time of the training period. Therefore, it is recommended to evaluate and monitor training load by the objective indexes.