題名:就《詩》評詩--談陸時雍《古詩鏡》的評選觀點

明代陸時雍所著的《詩鏡》,分成兩部份,《古詩鏡》三十六卷,《唐詩鏡》五十四卷,《古詩鏡》前有〈總論〉一篇。《古詩鏡》選漢魏六朝至隋代之詩,而《唐詩鏡》選詩則以初唐、盛唐、中唐、晚唐為分期。《四庫全書》對陸時雍選詩、評詩的精審與詳核,持肯定的看法。陸時雍評選《古詩鏡》、《唐誠鏡》之目的、標準,及其對歷代詩人和詩作的評選,與其以《詩經》為詩歌創作的效法對象,有極大的關聯,本文擬從《古詩鏡》及〈總論〉中對時代、詩人、詩作的評選,來探究陸時雍在《詩經》影響之下,對漢魏六朝以至於隋代詩歌的觀點。

There are two prarts of The Mirror of Poetry (Shih-Ching), written by Lu, Shih-Yung of Ming Dynasty, 36 volumes of The Mirror of Ancient-Style Poetry (Ku-Shih-Ching), 54 volumes of The Mirror of Tang Poetry (Tang-Shih-Ching), and there is also a General Discussion in the front of The Mirror of Ancient-Style Poetry (Ku-Shih-Ching). The Mirror of Ancient of ancient-Style Poetry (Ku-Shih-Ching) collected poetry form Han-Wei and Six Dynasties to Sui Dynasty, and The Mirror of Tang Poetry (Tang-Shih-Ching) edited poetry by Early tang, High Tang, Mid Tang, and Late Tang. S’Su-Ku Ch’uan-Shu holds a positive view on Lu, Shih-Yung’s cautious selections and accurate commentaries. There is a great relation between the purpose and the standard of Lu, Shih-Yung’s judgment and critique of The Mirror of Ancient-Style Poetry (Ku-Shin-Ching), poets and poetry of all the past dynasties, and the imitation he took The Book of Odes as a model of poetry creations. This article will go into Lu, Shih-Yung’s viewpoint of poetry from Han-Wei and Six dynasties to Sui Dynasty under the effect of The Book of Odes Fro the judgments and critique to the time, poets, and poetry in The Mirror of Ancient-Style Poetry (Ku-Shih-Ching) and General Discussion.