題名:Health Promotion and Partnerships--Collaboration of a Community Health Management Center, County Health Bureau, and University Nursing Program

某社區健康營造中心與縣衛生局及大學護理系間建立了有效的夥伴關係,藉著共同舉辦社區健康博覽會,以提高社會大眾對於健康訊息的警覺性。本研究經由形成性評價、過程評價及總結性評價來確認此合作計畫的有效性。評價內容包含:計畫過程、健康博覽會的適切性,社區資源的整合情形、社區參與者的滿意度和健康知識的獲得情形,及夥伴合作的滿意度。研究樣本包括:(1)529位的社區民眾當天完成評價問卷;(2)1,090位兒童完成闖關卡;(3)114位工作人員完成合作過程的滿意度問卷;(4)57位護理系三年級和16位四年級學生參與本合作計畫。資料收集來源包括衛生署人員的證言、計畫提案、活動擬定表、會議記錄、計畫結案報告、學生末報告及問卷等。縣衛生局課長對於健康博覽會中的創意展示十分滿意,因而再一次邀請舉辦聯合工作坊。在有效的合作關係下,博覽會中共有17個健康教育相關的展示攤位及四個與健康議題相關的舞蹈和戲劇表演節目。計畫中成功地整合並適當分配各機關團體的資源。參與的社區民眾表達對於本計畫的滿意並期待多舉辦類似的活動。在他們的健康知識測驗中平均有80%以上的正確率。護理系的學生則強調最重要的收穫是與社區民眾的互動,及與公共衛生護士和至健康志工的合作過程。本研究結果肯定了當社區中不同的因專業人員及機關團體建立有效的夥伴關係時,以社區為基礎的健康促進與護理教育能夠成功的結合。

Effective partnerships were established between a community health management center, a county health bureau and a university nursing program. A health fair was undertaken to heighten public health awareness through the collaboration of these various agencies. In this research, formative, process, and summative evaluations were conducted to determine the benefits of partnerships. Elements evaluated included the planning process, health fair relevancy, integration of community resources, participants’ satisfaction and knowledge acquisition, and partnership satisfaction. The sample of this study included (1) 529 adult participants who completed the on-site evaluation questionnaires; (2) 1,090 child participants who returned gift-reward cards; (3) 114 partners who gave written feedback on their satisfaction; and (4) 57 third-year and 16 fourth-year undergraduate nursing student participants. Data was collected from the evidence report of the Department of Health, the project proposal, activity protocols, meeting records, the project final report, students’ term papers, and questionnaires. The chief administrator of the County Health Bureau was very impressed with the creative exhibits in the fair and, therefore, invited a coalition to continue further workshops. Seventeen educational exhibits, two dance programs and two drama programs related to health issued were demonstrated in the fair Resources from community organizations were successfully integrated and allocated. Community participants expressed satisfaction with the fair and anticipated similar activities in the future. Participants revealed more than 80% accuracy in health knowledge quizzes. The senior nursing students high-lighted their interaction with the community, community health nurses, and health volunteers. Community-based health promotion and nursing education can be successfully connected when various disciplines and sectors form effective partnerships.