題名:都市住宅建築設備永續性能現況研究

本研究提出「都市住宅設備永續性能評估架構」,將都市住宅設備之永續發展現況從"使用需求性能"、"綠色環保性能"與"未來適應性能"三方面進行探討。透過問卷及現場勘查,臺灣都市住宅設備之永續性能現況,如下所述。1.整體來說,住宅設備現可滿足大部分使用者之基本需求,從住宅設備使用抱怨來看,仍有許多常見問題需要解決。2.空調用電是住宅中最為關鍵之能源消瞭項目。節水設備的設置率偏,節水馬桶之設置為12.7%。最為普遍之再生能源設備為太陽能熱水器,其設置率為2.9%,部分案例有浪費能能之現象發生。住宅設備於使用階段之CO2年排放量為36kg/m^2。各種住宅設備造成環境污染困擾之反應率約達二至四成。其中以廚房排油煙機及空調設備中的廢氣與噪音問題最為嚴重。3.針對未來適應性能方面,設備管路大多埋入結構體中,無法進行定期維護檢修,未來更新更是困難重重。半數使用者並無對住宅設備定期維護,少數進行管理維護之使用者,亦只針對部分的設備,缺乏高體性的關照。住宅中因應高齡者與嬰幼兒需求之設施設置率均遠低於一成,明顯不足。此外,若以住宅類型觀點來看,集合住宅之使用需求性能較透天住宅差。綠色環保性別方面則集合住宅與透天住宅優劣互見。未來適應性能方面,則是集合住宅優於透天住宅。若以地區觀點分析,整體來說不論用電、用水、用瓦斯,臺北地區之消耗量均大於其他地區。

This research tries to find the assessment framework of urban dwelling service facilities from the viewpoint of sustainable development. Then the research uses the framework, including three major issues: the performances of basic living requirement, environment protection, and further adaptability, to assess urban dwelling service facilities in Taiwan. This research significant result as following: 1. The quantity of the facilities can amply satisfy the inhabitant's requirements but their qualities still have a lot of fundamental problems. 2. Facilities equipped with energy saving or resources saving devices are not prevalent yet, and the usage of the renewable energy and reusable resources are also rare. 3. The pollution caused by the operation of the dwelling facilities, troubles and annoys the inhabitant reach to a noticeable degree. 4. For the maintenance and renovation there are some serious problems such as issues pipes are mostly buried into the construction, more than half of the users does not have any ongoing regular maintenance. 5. More than seventy percent of the dwellings have not installed any related facilities for infant and aged people.