題名:十二週武術基本功訓練對學童身體柔軟度的影響

本研究目的,旨在以前後對照比較研究法,探討經意願調查及抽樣選取46名國小男女學童受試者-男、女生各23名國小學童,施以十二週的武術基本功訓練。考驗實施十二週的武術基本功訓練期前、後,與期所造成46名國小男女學童在坐姿體前彎、橋形弓背測驗、肩腕上舉測驗及前後劈腿測驗等四項人體柔軟度測量結果不同程的相關性,藉以瞭解十二週的武術基本功訓練對人體的柔軟度體能素質的影響。結果發現,我們由數據統計可以看出,在此四項柔軟度能力的測量上,男女學童於武術訓練前及訓練後均有顯著差異。 因此,本研究得到以下結論: 1. 武術基本功訓練對男女學童柔軟度能力的增進,確實有顯著的效果(P<.05)。 2. 在下半身腰腿部柔軟度(坐姿體前彎)的訓練上,十二週武術基本功訓練對女學童的訓練成效優於男學童(P<.05)。在上半身肩腕部柔軟度(肩腕上舉)的訓練上,十二週武術基本功訓練對男學童的訓練成效優於女學童(P<.05). 3. 在橋形弓背及前後劈腿項目上,男女學童經過十二週武術基本功訓練後俱有增進,然男女性別之間未達顯著差異(P<.05)。

The purpose of the empirical research was to explore the effects of the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program on 46 examinees-23 elementary school boys and 23 elementary school girls, who were sampled from the volunteers. By observing the relativity of the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program to the measurement results of the four tests in the flexibility of the 46 elementary school children - 1.modified sit-and-reach test 2.bridge up test 3.shoulder-and-wrist elevation test and 4.front-to-rearsplits test. The author intended to explore the effects of the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program upon one of the elements of human physical strength - the flexibility. The outcome of analyzing the statistics showed a remarkable difference of the measurement of the four abilities of the flexibility between the pre-training period and the post-training period. Significant level was set at α=.05. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The martial art training in fundamentals was quite effective in improving the flexibility of the school children (P<.05). 2. For the training of the flexibility of the waist and the legs (modified sit-and-reach test), the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program shoed a better effect on the girls than the boys (P<.05). For the training of the flexibility of the shoulders and the wrists (shoulder-and-wrist elevation test), the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program showed a better effect on the boys than the girls (P<.05). 3. For the items of bridge up test and front-to-rear splits test, both the boys and the girls improved their ability after the twelve-week martial art fundamental training program; however, the degree of the improvement doesn't show significant difference (P>.05).