題名:逢甲大學學生休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙、休閒參與行為相關研究

本篇論文旨在探討逢甲大學學生在休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙、休閒參與行為之關係。本研究以逢甲大學大學部之大學生為對象,利用分層抽樣抽取600人,以探索性因素分析及驗證性因素分析等方法來分析與驗證。 研究結果發現:(一)大學生之休閒阻礙在與休閒無聊感間有正相關存在。(二)大學生之休閒無聊感與休閒參與行為之間有顯著的負相關。(三)不同性別大學生休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙及休閒參與行為上,只有在客觀條件下參與行為有顯著差異。(四)不同的年級大學生在休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙及休閒參與行為上,只有在自主性參與行為大四生顯著高於大二生。(五)不同的知覺課業負擔大學生休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙及休閒參與行為上的差異情形,高知覺課業負擔學生顯著高於低知覺課業負擔學生。(六)不同的知覺零用錢程度大學生休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙及休閒參與行為上的差異情形,只有在休閒無聊感知覺零用錢程度非常不夠用學生顯著高於知覺零用錢程度非常夠用學生。(七)不同可利用零用錢的大學生休閒無聊感、休閒阻礙及休閒參與行為上沒有顯著差異。(八)高、低知覺無聊感學生在個人內在阻礙、人際間阻礙及休閒參與行為有顯著差異。

The main purpose of this study included the understanding of leisure boredom, leisure constraints and leisure participation in Feng-Chia university students. The subjects were 600 university students in Feng-Chia. “The Leisure Boredom Scale”, Leisure Constraints Statement” and “Leisure Participation Statement” were administered as research instrument. Data obtained was analyzed by the exploratory factor analysis and confirmatory factor analysis to construct reliable and valid scales. Otherwise methods included one-way ANOVA and pair t-test. The study results were as followed: 1. Significant positive relationship in perceived intrapersonal constraints and interpersonal constraints with leisure boredom. 2. Significant negative relationship in perceived leisure boredom and leisure participation. 3. Significant difference was found in objective conditions participation by different sexual students. 4. Significant difference was found in libidinal participation by different grade. 5. Significant difference was found in leisure boredom and structure constraints by different perceived schoolwork burden. 6. Significant difference was found in leisure boredom by different perceived spending money grade. 7. None difference was found by different utilized spending money. 8. High perceived leisure boredom students were significant higher than low perceived leisure boredom ones in intrapersonal constraints and interpersonal constraints. Low perceived leisure boredom students were significant higher than low perceived leisure boredom ones in libidinal participation and objective conditions participation.