題名:張說雜詩內容探析

張說是初唐渡入盛唐的主要詩人之一,他歷仕武后、中宗、睿宗、玄宗四朝,能文能武,前後三度拜相,朝廷大述作多出其手。在歷史上,他是政治家,超越了詩人的地位;在文學上,他與許國公蘇頲並稱「燕許大手筆」,且掌文學之任凡三十年,是一代文宗,既是名相,又是社稷之臣、安邊之將,名重於朝,聲馳士林。開元十八年卒,享年六十四歲,原有文集三十卷,已佚,明人輯為《張燕公集》二十五卷。 本文簡略介紹其生平,並就《張燕公集》中未能明確加以分門別類的詩,統歸入「雜詩」類,並依其內容分為七項(一)飲酒(二)觀妓(三)節日(四)宴會(五)佛道(六)時序(七)雜感,分別加以探析,並總結雜詩的特質,顯現張說日常生活的面貌。

Zhang-Yue was one of the most important poets between the early Tang Dynasty and Great Tang Dynasty. In the field of literature, he and Su-Ting were both honored as “The Great Writers of Yen-Xu”; He was devoted to literature for thirty years. He lived forty years. The original works collection is missing. Min Dynasty’s scholars collected his pieces in the book named “Zhang Yen Gong Zhi”. This article introduces his career, and divides his poems which were not well-classified into four classifications” 1.drink, 2.female performers, 3.festivals, 4.parties, 5.religion, 6.seasons, 7.others. Each of them is analyzed in the article to exhibit Zhang –Yue’s every-day life.