題名:《大正藏》載錄北魏太武帝滅佛前後史事考探

歷史的真相只有一個,但是從不同角度或立場去看它,就會有不同的論述與評價。北魏太武帝朝的信道滅佛,及後來太武父子矛盾心結日深、太子拓拔晃以二十四歲英年薨逝,乃至甚囂塵上的太武悔悟染癘之說;玄高法師是否為太子行金光明齋懺?還有寇謙之與崔浩政教結盟,最終有無貌合神離?若有,兩人契合與分歧點何在?又崔浩因「國史獄案」橫遭族誅,其間複雜緣由為何?這種種問題在佛藏載記及相關歷史典籍中,皆有陳述不明處,亦有交相扞格處。近代許多學者方家針對這段歷史發表不少考證文章,使模糊難辨的史事得到大幅釐清,但學界在論證這段史事時,佛藏史料大體上是較不被看重的,其或認為佛教徒站在宗教立場敘述史實不夠客觀;然而披沙揀金,亦未嘗不往往見寶。本文一方面利用《大正藏》光碟檢索比較佛藏史料彼此異同,及其與史籍相互出入之所在,並綜理衡酌諸家研究成果,補充一己剝繭抽絲之得,文分「《大正藏》載錄太武滅佛始末」、「太武悔悟感癘說探析」、「拓拔晃監國與幽死剖論」、「寇謙之與崔浩理念的異同」、「崔浩死事衡論」諸節,冀以探賾發覆,補闕拾遺,撥開太武滅佛前後箇中諸多迷霧,還原歷史真貌;兼以尋繹佛教史學家護教衛法,運用移花接木、誇飾塗澤的文學心思,如此,亦可稍明其宗教史觀。

There is only one truth in history, but from an different angle and aspect to see it, then you can get a totally new discourse and evaluation. North Wei Dynasty, the emperor Tai-Wu believe in Taoism and abolish Buddhism, later the conflicts underneath between he and his son become deeper and deeper, because of this, his son, the prince died young in the age of 24 years old. There is one rumor says that after emperor Tai-Wu abolished Buddhism, regretted on what he had done and suffered his consequence by catching a rare disease. Monk Xuan Gao whether perform Jin Guang Ming Jing ceremony for prince or not? and also Taoist Kou Chien-Zhi and Chi Hao form a religious and political alliance, later Chi Hao supported emperor Tai-Wu to abolished the Buddhism, and Taoist Kou disagreed. What is the congruence and divergence of these two people? Chi Hao's whole family group got slay because of him altering the facts in the historical booklet. What is the reason that the whole thing got so complicated? Those questions in Buddhism records and related historic booklets that are not only some parts unclear but also are contradiction to each other. Recently many scholars and specialists publish several proof articles according to theis history, make this vague history to be more reasonable and understandable, but in scholar's argument and proof about this history, most of the information in sutra was not taking seriously into a consideration, maybe they think as a Buddhism acting on behalf of a religion to describe this history was inappropriate and not objective, but not all of the Buddhism belief are not acceptable, some of them are actually quite valuable. This articles compare the similarity and difference between Buddhism information and historic volumes in one hand, and the other hand look at the opposite way in historic volumes, finally analysis and synthesis all other works, and complement the deficiency on the self work. This articles divided into seven chapters, hoped to really resolve several mysteries and reveal its truth. Further investigate and deduce the Buddhism historian's mind, see how they try to defend their own religion by switching around or altering the history events, and over exaggerate some part of history, eventually understand the whole perspective story on the history of the religion.