題名:陸軍官校學系專長與兵科領域接軌機制研究

發展專業軍事人力資源及累積人力資本,係我國國防及軍事發展的重要條件,於人力資源有效運用而言,陸軍軍官學校如何有效經營專業軍事教育並適當銜接兵科派職,可使軍事人力透過適當機制,持續保持學習成長,將是陸軍維持人力素質優勢的關鍵。經由問卷調查、文獻分析等研究途徑,本研究發現,面對日後軍事挑戰的複雜演變,陸軍官校現行學系均有其設立及招生的必要性,其大學教育亦符合「為用而訓」的理念,兵科選擇機制卻有精進空間,其優良課程設計在結合輔系等配套措施後,畢業生已可勝任下一世紀軍事事務革命需求。本研究結論提出較適化兵科選服方案為:(1)陸軍官校畢業生以戰鬥兵科為選服領域、(2)戰鬥官科維持現制,唯須修畢軍戰學程核心科目、(3)戰鬥支援官科須與專長學系優先結合;本研究建議:(1)大一、大二不分學系授課、(2)豐富通識教育領域課程、(3)結合學程規劃,設置兵科核心科目、(4)結合多元師資授課,強化軍事知識整合、(5)強化課程銜接鏈力,深化學用合一功能、(6)政治系於法律學門強化師資課程。

The main purpose of this study is to inquire the influence of both expertise and the branch (or division) of army forces on the learning achievement about those military officers who graduated from Chinese Military Academy (CMA) . Totally, we surveyed 370 students and 150 instructors, 458 of them returned the questionnaires; the valid return rate was 87.9%. Employed descriptive statistics and hierarchical multiple regression to analyze our data, we obtained the following five conclusions. First, the education in CMA might not separate when they are in freshmen and sophomore periods. Second, 5-credit courses are planed to link: up the military division and the department of learning. Third, enrich the general knowledge courses. Fourth, integrate multi-faceted teachers to teach. Fifth, deepen the relation between the education in CMA and division schools in army.