題名:景觀元素與生心理反應之研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解不同的景觀元素對觀賞者的生心理反應,利用聯合分析法探討不同景觀元素對生心理的影響強度。基本理論包括了生理回饋機制理論及自然景觀對人類之效益。研究測試之景觀選取以喬木、水體、花色所組成的12張模擬圖片,以探究景觀各種元素對心理及生理反應的影響強度。 研究結果經重複測量差異性檢定,發現不同元素所組成的景觀對生、心理反應部分達顯著差異水準,生理反應左腦腦波、前額葉肌電值、末稍血液流量振幅等對不同景觀元素達顯著差異,心理反應觀測因子喜悅親切、平靜舒暢、陰沉困惑、恐懼緊張均達顯著差異水準。可知不同的模擬景觀的確會有不同的生理、心理反應。 研究利用聯合分析法分析各元素對整體景觀感受強度,由生理反應結果顯示景觀元素之暖色花系出現時左右腦α波、血液流量振幅(BVPA)亦有增強傾向、而肌電值(EMG)減低;冷色系出現時左右腦α波、肌電值皆降低、而血液流量振幅(BVPA)增加;當水體出現時右腦α波、肌電值(EMG)、血液流量振幅(BVPA)的強度皆增加、左腦α波強度減少;當樹木出現時右腦α波、肌電值(EMG)、左腦α波的強度皆減少、血液流量振幅(BVPA)強度增加。心理反應結果顯示景觀元素空間之暖色花朵元素出現時平靜、困惑情緒指數減少,而喜悅與恐懼增加;冷色系出現時平靜情緒指數增加,而困惑、喜悅與恐懼減少;當有樹木出現恐懼、困感情緒指數增加,而喜悅與平靜減少;當少體元素出現時喜悅與平靜的感受皆增加。以聯合分析對景觀元素的分析結果來看不同的景觀元素強度皆不同,在本研究中由以花色對生理反應、偏好、情緒體驗之影響強度都是最大,可見顏色對生心理的影響頗巨。

The purpose of this study was to realize the effect of landscape elements on respondents’ physical and psychological responses. The Conjoint analysis was used to discuss the strength of different landscape elements. Theories of biofeedback and natural benefit on human were discussed. Landscape elements, which include trees, water, and flower, were arranged in 12 siumulated images to test respondents’ response. By the test of Repeated Measure ANOVA, the result shows that different compositions of landscape elements have different effect on physical response (left-brainαwave, Electromyography: EMG, Blood volume pulse amplitude: BVPA). For the psychologicla effect, the four kinds of emotion index (joyful-kind, calm-happy, sinister-confuse, tension-afraid) all have significant differences when showing the respondents with different composition of landscape elements. The Conjoint analysis was used to analyze the strength of different landscape elements. Warm color flowers have significant effect on raising respondents’ left and right-brain α wave, BVPA, and lower their EMG. While cold color flowers lower respondents’ both left and right-brain α wave, EMG and raise their BVPA. When showing the landscape with water, respondents’ right-brain α wave, EMG (EMG), BVPA increase, while the left-brain α Wave decreases. When showing the images with tree, right-brain α wave, EMG, left-branin α wave decreases and higher the BVPA. For psychological effect the warm color flowers decrease the calm-happy/sinister-confuse and increases the joyful and tension-afraid. When showing images with trees the tension-afraid index increases and joyful-kind/calm-happy index decrease. When showing landscapes with water, the joyful-kind and calm happy index increase. From the results of conjoint analysis, the different landscape elements have significant effect on respondents’ physical and psychological effect. The flower colors have most strength effect compare to other landscape elements.