題名:空手道迴旋踢神經動作反應時間之研究

在空手道(Karate)上段迴旋踢踢擊的整體時間(Response time)中包含了反應時間(Reaction time)和攻擊時間(Movement time),其中反應時間為前動作反應時間(Premotor RT)與動作反應時間(Motor RT)的總合。前後之踢擊過程中各個階段時間對踢擊影響和貢獻是有待去釐清的。本研究針對前腳與後腳上段迴旋踢反應時間中的前動作反應時間與動作反應時間進行分析與比較。本實驗以十名現役空手道男子優秀選手為受試對象,並採用燈光反應器、壓力片與肌電片以Bio-vision系統來擷取所有訊號。結果顯示:一、後腳上段迴旋踢在反應時間中的前動作反應時間較前腳快。二、前腳上段迴旋踢在反應時間中的動作反應時間較後腳快(P<.05)。三、優秀組在前腳上段迴旋踢之前動作反應時間較一般組快(P<.05)。四、秀組在後腳上段唔旋踢之前動作反應時間較一般組快(P<0.5)。由於反應時間所區的前動作時間與動作時間,可分別視為中樞訊息處理時間與周邊執行時間的指標,前動作反應時間所代表的是中樞訊息處理的能力,可用來作為評估與選才之重要指標。在過去的訓練中,大都針對週邊執行肌肉進行訓練,很少有針對視覺刺激的訓練,故建議教練在訓練應用動作時可以加入視覺刺激的反應訓練。

The Response time of Karate upper roundhouse kick consists of two parts: reaction time (RT) and movement time. The reaction time can be divided in to premotor RT and motor RT. This research is focusing on the difference in each time of the movement of the two upper roundhouse kicks, and the relation of each time in the movement of upper roundhouse kick. The subject for ten players, who have own the first three places in Taiwan Karate competitions. In this research, light reaction recorder, foot-switch and Bio-vision EMG were used to record the premotor RT and motor RT. The results point out: 1.Premotor RT of back-leg upper roundhouse kick were faster than front-leg upper roundhouse kick (P<.05). 2.Motor RT of front-leg upper roundhouse kick were faster than back-leg upper roundhouse kick. 3.In the kicking reaction time of front-leg upper roundhouse kick the Premotor RT of superior group is fast than general group (P<.05). 4.In the kicking reaction time of back-leg upper roundhouse kick the Premotor RT of superior group is fast than general group (P<.05). the Premotor RT of reaction time represent an ability in central (P<.05). The Premotor RT of reaction time represent an ability in central information processing. It can be used as a crucial target of assessing and choosing players.