題名:網球教練視力指導理論分析--以當前國內網球教練為例

本研究把靜態、動態、動體、中心視、周邊視等5種視力當作選項,成功探調48位國內網球教練在指導發球、接發球、擊球、接球等技術之時,提醒球員應該強調的視力。利用適合度及二百分比差異顯著性分析考關調查結果,然後參照視力理論及學者論點對分析結果作討論,發現以下主要結論: 一、網球教練明顯強調動態、動體視力,這是累積訓練指導經驗而建立。常見教練”注意觀察”、”雙眼注視”用語來提醒球員,指的是明視對方身體左右移動,以及球的前後移動。 二、大部分教練的意識型態不強調中心視及周邊視力,這種主觀偏向值得商榷。建議與辦研討會、講習會來充實網球教練的視力理論知識。 三、網球教練指導球員發球時,最強調靜態視力。指導球員接發球時,明顯強調動體視力。指導球員接擊球時,最強調動體視力。

The purpose of this study was to evaluate the importance of visual acuity that a tennis player should focus on. The author investigated the data attained from the training process of forty-eight local tennis coaches in terms of serving, receiving, ground stroke, volley, overhead with the selected items of static visual acuity, dynamic visual acuity, stereoscopic vision, central vision, and peripheral vision. Adequacy and a variance of 2% were considered to analyze the evaluation. Theory of visual acuity and related academic perspectives were adopted to review the study and reach the following conclusions: 1.Based on accumulated experience of training, considerable local tennis coaches seemed to lay more stress on dynamic visual acuity, and stereoscopic vision during the process of instruction. They would always use such reminders as “observe with concentration”, or “stay focused with your eyes on the ball or the target” to the players. Obviously what they did was referring to the horizontal movements of the opponent’s body, and the back-and-forward movement of the ball. 2.In most of the local tennis coaches’ minds, they did not lay emphasis on central vision, and peripheral vision. This subjective coaching style deserves more room for discussion and study. It is suggested that seminars or workshops be conducted to help them attain more knowledge on the theory visual acuity. 3.During the process of coaching how to serve better, tennis coaches tended to lay stress on static visual acuity. While coaching how to receive better, they tended to lay stress on dynamic visual acuity. And as far as coaching ground stroke is concerned, dynamic visual acuity was also stressed.