題名:性犯罪加害人之處遇--國內外現行主要制度評述

國內現行法律規定,對性侵害罪犯加害人之處遇,分為刑前強制鑑定治療、刑中強制診療、刑後身心治療及輔導教育三種,分由法務部及內政部負責執行。而此三階段之治療輔導分屬不同體系,呈現不同問題。國內性罪犯治療制度,參究其立法原意,係沿襲美國性罪犯治療方案,但由於未從監獄至社區、法制至措施整體規劃,致使實施以來,上無有效監獄治療可資延續,下無社區資源可資結合,且相關評估工具或本土治療或輔導模式又未建立,所以雖各單位對制度之執行有著高度熱誠與配合,但其整體成效仍有待檢討改進,尤其刑法修正後,社區治療與刑前鑑定與治療如何配合、假釋前是否應再經治療評估,均應從結構考量,相關機關如無法共同從理論至實務,從刑前、刑中及刑後建立一貫之評估、治療及輔導模式,則各自為政下將使國內有限之治療及輔導資源,無法發揮有效功能。本文企圖從美英加等國方案經驗,瞭解先進國家性罪犯治療如何從監獄至社區成一連貫體系,並檢討國內應如何建立修正相關制度,以期有效落實性罪犯再犯預防之立法原意。

The purpose of this study is to compare and evaluate the treatment system for sex offenders in Taiwan. We tried to explore a little further into the actual effect of system by analyzing the strength and weakness of the treatment program. However, We are not concerned here with the causes and patterns of sex crimes. We search and collect literature about the treatment system for sex offenders in other countries. Besides, we analyze their successful experiences and their actual effects of sex offender treatment policy. We discuss the subject form the point of view including pre-penalty, imprisonment, and to release on parole. We analyzing the controversial issues and the difficult position that were met in practice by make sense of the treatment program practitioners' experiences subjectively. The importance of sex offender treatment program cannot be overemphasized. The competitiveness of a nation was deeply affected generally by the public security in a society. We could make a better sex offender treatment system by refer to the experiences of other countries. By collecting the experiences and challenges that were met in practice, the study is expected to offer effective suggestions for the improvement of our sex offender treatment system, and finally eliminate the harm of sex offense.