題名:陳之藩散文單句的語法探究

本文自現代漢語語法學構句法的角度,探討了陳之藩的六本散文集《旅美小簡》、《在春風裡》、《劍河倒影》、《一星如月》、《蔚藍的天》、《時空之海》,凡103篇散文中的單句,分別以實例說明它們的句類和句型。本文為結構學派的語法研究觀點,著重詳實分析句子中的成分及其語法功能。研究的結果得知:陳之藩的散文,敘事句共60種句型, 有無句共13種句型,表態句共23種句型,判斷句共15種句型,準判斷句共6種句型。

This thesis based on the view of spontaneous Mandarin grammar to research Chen Chi-fan’s Prose, which are from the following six books: “Twenty-three letters written in the U.S.A.”, “I was in the spring wind”, “The inverted image of the.” By analyses of total 103 articles about simple sentence in the above six books, with grammatical knowledge, the results are such that there are sixty types of the narrative sentence, there are thirteen types of the existence sentence, there are twenty-three types of descriptive sentence, there are fifteen types of judgment sentence, there are six types of subaltern judgment sentence., therefore we can find one hundred and seventeen different types of sentence structure in the Chen Chi-fan’s Prose.