題名:個人意志與公意一致之必要感:康德在「美感與崇高感的觀察的附註」與「見靈者之夢」期間的「道德感」倫理學

本文指出,麼德在一七六四年至一七六六年間的主要倫理學概念是「個人意志與公意一致的必要感」,這是個道德感。資料來源包括《美感與崇高感的觀察的附註》、〈1765-1766年冬季學期課程預告〉及《見靈者之夢》。探討內容涉及康德論理學在這階段受到的影響、他捨棄「人性的美感與尊嚴感」而取用「個人意志與公意一致的必要感」為道德感對象的理由、這個新的道德感原理的涵意、以及這個轉變在康德倫理學的發展中所扮演的角色。

In this paper, it's pointed out that Kant's major concept of ethics during the time from 1764 to 1766 is the necessity of the agreement between individual will and general will, which is a sense of morality. The references for the arugument include Appendix to Observations on the Felling of the Beautiful and the Sublime, Programme of Lectures for Winter Semester 1765-6, and Dreams of a Spiritseer. We here explore the influences on Kant's ethics, the reasons why he gave away the "beauty and the dignity of human nature" in favor of the necessity of the agreement between individual will and general will, the meaning of this new moral principle, and the role of this transformation in the development of Kant's ethics.