題名:國小學童不同背重率之步態分析

從以往的研究中,並沒有文獻針對連續步態過期中之參數進行學童背重率分析,而國內更是鮮有這方面的研究。因此,本研究主要目的在於籍由步態分析跑台(Gaitway TM)獲取學童行走中不同背重率之動力學數據,以探討其步態參數之變化,進而找出適當之背重率。受試者為10名國小男性學童,其身高和體重分別為144±6.55公分、39±7.79公斤。在整個實驗的過程中,每位受試者隨機背負0%、7.5%、10%、12.5%、15%及20%等不同的背重率進行測試,通過跑步機土發射器光束退出,打到右足光片反射,使測力板開始收集資料,再利用生物力學分析軟體(BioWare,1.08版)獲取步態參數之資料。實驗結果顯示,學童在六種不同背重率下對時間和力量等步態參數之影響,並未達統計上之顯著水準。但本研究根據步頻、下肢支撐時間和站立期衝量之參數分析發現背重率從15%開始,各參數具有明顯改變之趨勢,因此15%之背重率應可做為判定合理背重率之臨界負荷。

Gait analysis has always been used for the research in the fields of orthopedics, rehabilitation engineering, and biomechanics. Shown from past research, there is no research using parametric analysis during a continuous gait cycle. Therefore, through Gaitway TM, the main purpose of this research was to collect kinetic data on school children using different percentage loads on the loading carriage, and discuss the changes of gait parameters, and proper research percentage loads. The subjects used were ten school boy children. Their mean average height and weight were 144.4±6.55cm、39.4± 7.79kg. During the testing process, every subject was randomly tested using six different percentage loads (0%, 7.5%, 10%, 12.5%, 15% and 20%). A force plate measured the data. Bio Ware was used to collect the data pertaining to gait parameters. The results using six different percentage loads on school children measuring time and force showed no significant difference. However, the research can provide some valuable information in determining factors related to cadence, the leg support time, and the total support impulse. The research found a phenomenon that at 15% there is a conspicuous tendency for change. Therefore, at a 15% load we can determine a proper percentage clinical load.