題名:企業特性與企業資源規劃系統(ERP)配合之研究

企業資源規劃 (ERP) 系統不僅只是導入一套應用系統,也是一種經營方式,企業資源規劃系統的導入涉及能否符合企業的願景、企業流程與組織結構的調整,以及為企業帶來所期望創造的價值。在大型企業導入ERP系統日漸普遍之際,導入ERP系統的成效及其影響,成為人們所關切的議題。本研究旨在探討ERP系統對導入企業績效的影響,以及影響其續效的因素,包含企業特性以及導入過程。 本研究採用問卷調查,共計發放問卷1,600份,回收問卷總數為133份,其中的有效樣本數為65件。依據回收結果統計分析在ERP應用、企業特性與導入過程,對應用續效構面的關聯中的主要發現:(1).本土ERP系統與外商ERP系統對企業的績效影響差異有限;(2).目前仍以大型企業導入的數量較多;(3).相較之下大型企業偏向用外商ERP系統,而中小企業偏向採用本土 ERP系統;(4).國際化企業偏向採用外商ERP系統,地區性企業向採用本土化 ERP系統;(5).採用ERP系統對大多數績效指標呈現正面反應; (6).ERP系統 的導入對資訊的即時性、整合與分享都有正面的助益;(7).MIS人員的開發經驗與顧問導入ERP年資對導入績效有很大的影響。

Enterprise Resource Planning System (ERP) is not just a application system of implementation, and it is also a way of business. The implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning can involve to business, business process and organization adjustment and bring out the value of expect creation for enterprise. It is getting common for large enterprise implement ERP system, and it will become an issue about the results and effect of implement ERP system. The research will point out the influence of implementation ERP system in enterprise achievements and the factor of effect its results including enterprise property and implementation process. The research chose questionnaire investigation, and there are 1,600 papers, reply amount are 133, just get 65 for effective sample. According to reply result to analyze, it has been found in ERP application, enterprise property and implementation process: (1) It is not much different in effects influence of enterprise between local ERP system and foreign ERP system; (2) so far, the large enterprise implement ERP is much more; (3) the large enterprise prefer to use foreign ERP system; the local enterprise prefer to use local ERP system; (4) international enterprise prefer to use foreign ERP system; regionalism enterprise prefer to use local ERP system; (5) it shows positive reaction for using ERP system in many performance indicator; (6) it has positive help on immediately, integration and sharing of implementation ERP; (7) it has a huge affection on the develop experience of MIS people and the seniority of implementation ERP of consultants into implement performance.