題名:臺灣綠建築設計績效獎勵制度之研究

臺灣推展綠建築標章及候選證書工作至今,私部門之參與性和公路門相較顯然偏低,而參選之各建築物所通過之指標數量與通過設計值超過基準?仍有很的的提昇空間。基於鼓勵私部門參與和增加綠建築成效之前提,本研究目的乃期將藉由檢討既有實施情形以建立綠建築設計績效獎勵措施與執行機制,有助於推動綠環境之落實。 在環境永續性之前提下,經由期望與激勵理論之闡述、國內外綠建築績效評估與相關獎勵措施及目前國內綠建築執行現況之探討,臺研考認知現階段緣建築推動不易之主因誘因不足、業者與消費者綠建築意識有待提升,以及實質性報酬及時性精神獎勵較易為建築師接受,因此建議設計值超過合格基準值之差值宜公級獎勵,並研議綠建築設計績效獎勵計算標準構想與研擬建築師獎勵方案。

Green building designation and certification has been officially promoted in Taiwan. The private sector is expected to take an enthusiastic role in this promotion. Applicable performance system credit and indicators in achieving official certification must be improved. To encourage the private sector, this research developed a performance and incentive system for the green building design process to produce a sustainable environment. After a literature review on motivation theory, the related policy and program options, n investigation into the current applicable methods and suggestions for achieving the goals was frustrated by insufficient incentive and lack of green building awareness. This indicates that substantial prize rewards are necessary for architectural interest. This research concludes that encouraging green building practices makes sense and is in the public's interest. A rating performance and incentive system are essential in promoting resource efficient and healthy building practices.