題名:建築工程中機電設備施工排序之探討

機朧設備在建築工程裡扮演著舉足輕重之角色,因機電設備間、機電與土建工程間常有介面產生,若未事先經過完善之檢討與整合,會經常變更設計與拆除重做,而造成工期延宕、成本增加與品質不良的結果產生,因此,本研著著對機電工程特性與施工排序之研究達到(1)瞭解機電設備間、機電與土建工程間的施工介面關係;(2)瞭解機電工程設備與管路施工程序;(3)瞭解設備與管路中各細項構件施工排序邏輯;(4)機電工程與土建工程施工排序邏輯,期能在營建管理過程中提昇對機電工程介面控管之瞭解,提早發現問題之所在,降低變更設計發之頻率,提昇整體工程之品質。

Mechanical/electrical facilities play important roles in building construction. Many interfaces exist among various mechanical/electrical facilities as well as among mechanical/electrical facilities and the building components. It these interfaces were not well integrated and solved, it will result in change orders, delay and cost overrun and the construction will then be compromised. This study focuses on the sequences of mechanical/electrical installation during the construction process and the topics are as follows: (1)The construction interfaces of mechanical/electrical construction and building construction. (2)The construction sequences of facilities and conduits. (3)The sequence logic of the components of the mechanical/electrical construction. (4)The sequence logic between mechanical/electrical construction and building construction. By means of investigation and analyses of sequences and interfaces of different phases of construction, problems will be detected early and be resolved efficiently. The goal is to achieve quality construction through effective construction management.