題名:學校運動場地設施經營之研究

由於社會意識逐漸提昇,健康觀念日益深入民心及各大學院校實施校務基金,因此學校運動設施之開放已成為時代趨勢。本文主旨在說明學校運動場地設施開放的重要性及其功能,並藉由國立體育學院主要場館-游泳池、綜合體育館、網球館的營收及綜合體育館八十九年、九十年的使用情形進行綜合性的分析,其結果顯示:(1)一年中出借天數約佔四分之一,卻創造一仟多萬元的盈餘。(2)以降低人事費用節省成本。(3)借用單位以商業團體居首位、其次為宗教、體育、政治、藝文活動。(4)平均每一場次出借天數2.75天【正式活動一天,事前佈置-天,共用二天】,每場次平均收入58.37萬元。 國立體育學院綜合體育館在發揮場館效益仍有努力的空間,如能積極爭取國際性的大型體育活動在此舉行,提高使用率,不僅可達成增加場館收入,提高本校知名度,延長場館的使用壽命等目標,更能朝向一流的體育大學邁進。

Because the growing social consciousness of life unity, impressive healthy ideas and each college/university's Schooling Funding policy, opening school sporting facilities for public use becomes major tendency. The theme of this report aims on explaining the importance and functions of opening school sporting facilities, and performs a general analysis on the revenues of the major facilities of National College of Physical Eduction & Sports, such as swimming pools, stadium, tennis court, and on the using condition of general sporting stadium in 2000 and 2001.This report expresses that: (1) the renting days approximately are one forth of one year, but totally generated the revenue of more than NT$10,000,000. -; (2) renting the facilities can decrease overhead expenses and save the costs; (3) the activities mainly are for business activities, then religious, athletic, politic and art activities, and (4) the average days of each renting case is 2.75 days (one day for official day and one day for rehearsal totals two days), and average revenue of each case is NT$583,700. -. The usage of general sporting hall of National College of Physical Eduction & Sports still has space to improve its efficiency. If actively gaining the organizing rights of big international sporting contests, it will not only increase the revenues and the reputation of National College of Physical Eduction & Sports, but also prolong the using life of sporting hall and make the college to be a top athletic university.