題名:西湖國中體育休閒社團經營之探討

由於社會經濟的發展,週休二日的實施、工作時數的縮短,為調節生理及心理所承受的壓力,從事正當的休閒活動與提升生活品質的觀念,在現今的社會日益重要。有鑑於青少年是人類生命成長學習的重要階段,許多的人格特質在本階段建構,而我國社會在傳統以升學為導向的教育價值觀下,對於未能達到標準的學生,產生失敗與挫折的心理因素,進而發生偏差行為。為解決青少年的行為偏差,培養正確的休閒意識,將可抑制青少年的問題發生。 本文旨在藉由休閒體育活動的探討,透過良好的教學課程規劃、選擇與方法,以滿足學生不同的需求,並配合教育部頒佈九年一貫課程實施方針,對以往的教育方法帶來新的契機,藉由研習、討論、讀書會等活動方式,激發許多新的嘗試,以活化教學及增益學校教育之效果,而學校的休閒社團的成立,將可彌補正式課程教授所不足。所謂「體力即國立,健康即幸福」,養成正確的運動休閒觀念,以開發學生多元智慧能力,從而提升將來的生活品質,厥為教育工作者責無旁貸的使命。

With economic growth, 5-day workweek implementation and shorter working hours, the concept of promoting living quality is becoming mainstream. However, in a society where youngsters are judged by which school they attend, there is little attention to their characteristic development. For those who constantly fail their academic expectations, they feel frustrated and left out from the rest of the world. Thus, to counter this plight, cultivating an environment where leisure life is deemed important is a top priority. This essay aims at meeting various needs among students by well-developed curriculum. Also, through seminars and workshops, teachers can brainstorm new teaching methods. In addition, clubs can supplement the areas where other subjects don’t cover.