題名:抗戰前中國共產黨在閩南地區發展之研究

作為閩南地區的第一大城廈門,乃是抗戰前中國共產黨(中共)在福建省最重要的城市活動據點。在1927年的國共分裂後,中共在廈門建立了福建省及閩南地區的最高黨務領導機構,並在城市中持續不斷地進行工人運動及騷擾活動。除此之外,中共亦於1930年前後開始在閩南的農村地區從事游擊活動。隨後,由於城市的黨務組織及活動經常遭到破壞,中共在閩南地區的黨務重心乃逐漸地轉移至農村游擊根據地。我們可以說,抗戰前中共在閩南地區的發展,經歷了一段「由城市到農村」的過程。這同時也是一段充滿衝突、鎮壓與背叛的過程。本文的目的,即是藉由對中共閩南黨的組成及幹部間互動的分析,重新建構此一複雜的過程。

Amoy, the largest city in Minnan region, was the primary city of Communist movement in Fujian province before the Sino-Japanese War. After splitting with the Guomindang in 1927, the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) set up Fujian provincial committee and the leading organization of Minnan region in Amoy and engaged in the labor movement and raised disturbances in city intermittently. Besides, the CCP in Minnan region proceeded to build a rural guerrilla base around Amoy and Zhangzhou after 1930. Afterward, owning to the constant destruction of party organization in Amoy, the CCP in Minnan region started to leave city for the rural guerrilla base gradually. In other words, the history of CCP in Minnan region before the Sino-Japanese War was a process of transition from city to countryside. It was also a complicating process full of confliction, suppression and betrayal. This article will explore this complicating process by analyzing the composition of CCP in Minnan region and the interaction between cadres.