題名:「達竿」統整課程設計模式初探

廿一世紀,是一個變革、更新、改革的時代。教育體系走向充滿著挑戰,卻也充滿著機會的革新之路。在國內正進行的「九年一貫」課程改革中,最基本、最明確的變革就是–以學校為本位、教師自主的統整課程設計;然而這也是一項最不明朗、引起最大挫折的實踐。 本研究探究教改現況問題與挫折之基本原因,提出應用「模式」的概念與作為協助第一線教師自主開發校本課程的策略方法。除了探討師培機構與第一線老師合組團隊合作模式之可行性;並進一步結合「課程結構理論」、「統整課程設計原理」、「教學系統設計原理」等,開發出包含:「主題」(Theme)、「分析」(Analysis)、「概念」(Concepts)、「活動」(Activities)、「教材」(Materials)五階段的「達竿統整課程設計模式」,以供第一線老師參考應用。

21 century is a time, which is full of opportunities for renovation as well as for challenge. One obvious renovation in Taiwan's educational reform endeavors is -- “Curriculum Integration”; however, it is also a confusing and suffering experience for first-line teachers. Arguing that scholars in teacher-training organization and the first-line teachers should join together to form a “task force” team to face the problem–or, the challenge, this research intends to take the challenge and help teachers to meet the need. Based on the principles derived of “Curriculum Structure”, “Instructional System Design”, “Curriculum Integration”, this research goes ahead and develops out a five-step “TACAM” model as a reference tool for those first-line teachers who want to design their own school-based integration curriculums. The term, “TACAM”, represents five steps in the model as follow: 1. “Theme”, 2. “Analysis”, 3. “Concept”, 4. “Activities”, and 5. “Materials”. Hopefully, these five steps will guide teachers who are on their first step to become an educational researchers and developers.