題名:臺灣地區國、高中體育教學評分實務現況之調查

本研究目的在暸解臺灣國中、高中體育教學現行評分實務,研究對象以臺灣地區國、高中學校為範疇,隨機抽取48所國中及高中體育教師,48所學校中包含國中29所、高中19所,有92位國中體育教師及60位高中教師。本研究共發出200份,回收問卷162份,(回收率81%),其中剔除填答不完全者10位,得實際有效樣本數為152人。本研究以自行編製問卷為工具,資料處理以SAS PC套裝軟體計算百分比等級、平均數和標準差,進行描述統計分析。本研究經分析討論後獲致結論如下: 體育教師們在體育教學評量中樂於為學生打分數,也一致認為維持學生主動積極遠比實施評量重要,而且認為學生之努力學習程度為評分時之首要因素。研究結果同時亦顯示出:體育評量和其它學科一樣重要,評量是能提供 “學生學習成果” 之良好評估,最後體育教師們亦不確定學生成績能否真實反應出他們教學妥善程度。本研究亦發現,國內體育教師的普遍認同評分中 “技能測驗” 為首要因素(佔總分16%),其次則是 “運動員精神、責任感及組織能力” 及 “體育常識” (佔總分15%及14%)。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the situation of middle school and high school physical education evaluation in Taiwan. The subjects were selected from middle schools and high schools in Taiwan. This study randomly selected 29 middle schools and 19 high schools, a total of 48 school, and 92 middle school physical education teachers and 60 high school physical education teachers. A total of 200 questionnaires were distributed and 162 were returned (the return rate 81%), of which 10 were invalid and 152 were valid. The research tool was self-developed questionnaire. The data were analyzed with SAS PC software on percentage, average mean, and standard deviation for deviation for descriptive analysis. The results are as follow: Physical education teachers are willing to rate the students in physical education evaluation, and agree that maintaining the activeness of students is more important than the actual evaluation. They point out that the effort of the students is more important than the actual evaluation. They pint out that the effort of the students is the primary factor in evaluation. The result also shows that the physical education evaluation is as important as for other subjects. The evaluation reviews the ‘students’ learning outcome”. Lastly, the physical education teachers are unsure if student’ grades can truthfully reflect the appropriateness of teaching. This study also finds that physical education teachers rated “technical test” as the primary factor in recognition rating (16% of the total score), followed by “athletic spirit, responsibility, and organizational sills” and “common sense on physical education “15% and 14% respectively).