題名:ICS在我國大量人員傷亡事故的應用探討--以阿里山小火車翻覆事故為例

消防機關在處理大量人員傷亡事故(Multi-Casualty Incident: MCI)時,經常遇到資源整合困難與指揮協調不良的問題,如同前年所發生的「阿里山小火車翻覆事故」,顯示出在國人旅遊風氣興盛的情況下,山地風景遊樂區等旅遊場所有可能連續發生MCI事故,因此有必要思索如何解決資源整合困難與指揮協調不良的問題,以提升國人遊憩之旅遊安全。本文透過消防署正在積極引進的「事故現場指揮系統(Incident command system; ICS)」,探討與架構ICS在大量人員傷亡事故中的應用,並說明MCI事故的階段與應變組織圖,以作為消防機關在面對MCI事故時應變與處置的基礎。

Fire departments often meet with troubles like the difficulty of integrating the resources and the defect of coordinating the when deal with Multi-Casualty Incident (MCI). As well as the case, the overturns of the Alishan train, we can find that the Multi-Causalty Incident (MCI) will take place one after another if we still have thriving fashion to travel. For this reason, we have to think about how to clean up the troubles like the difficulty of integrating the resources and the defect of coordinating the command to promote the safety of the traveling people. This paper confers how to apply the Incident Command System (ICS) in the Multi-Causualty Incident (MCI) offering the reference for the fire departments to response and deal with the Multi-Causualty Incident (MCI).