題名:臺灣喜餅禮盒之包裝意象調查研究

本研究先以「專家採樣法」,取近三年內風格差異較大之十六件喜餅包裝實物,經由「語意分析法」(Semantic Differential)著手。探討目前市售喜餅禮盒的包裝意象,了解喜餅禮盒圖案的設計和材質所吸引消費者之特點,研究結果以提供設計業界實務操作和喜餅業者參考,以及提供視覺傳達設計相關科目之教學參考。所得結果摘述如下:(一)柔美的裝飾效果和歐式包裝風格,豐富的造型變化及特殊緞布錦盒材質,容易給人有較高的價值感覺,而花朵圖案,則帶有年輕新潮和浪漫華麗的意象。(二)禮盒上簡單的色塊和線條表現,有高價值感覺,且帶有年輕新潮和理智樸素的意象。(三)尊貴典雅的新娘插圖式樣、牡丹花圖案表現,搭配精緻緞布錦盒材質,給人有高價值感覺,且帶有成熟古典和浪漫華麗的意象。(四)粉紅系蕾絲的浪漫手法,有年輕新潮感,但若表現不佳,較易產生低價值感覺。(五)親切溫暖、生活化、圖案化風格給人有樸素感和年輕感,但價值感覺較低。

Through Specialist Sampling, 16 articles of most characteristic package produced during the recent 3 years were selected to carry out this study, which will proceed with Semantic Differential. It is to study the ideology of the wedding pastry package in current market and to understand the style of the different designs and material qualities of the package that attract the consumers. The result will be the references beneficial to the pragmatic manipulations in designing vocation and the wedding pastry merchants. The result will also be the academic references for Visual Communication and Design and the other relative subjects. The result is extracted as follows: 1) The delicate dressing effect, European-style wrapping, abundant variation in design, and the special materials such as satin clothes and brocade boxes give people the feeling of worthiness. Flowered pattern, on the other hand, carries a sign of youth, fashion, romance and gorgeousness. 2) Simple hues and clear lines presented on the package suggest a quality of value, youth, fashion, wisdom and plainness. 3) The illustrations of noble, elegant brides and peonies, along with exquisite satin clothes and brocade boxes, signify a positive value. They are related to mellowness, classicality, romance and gorgeousness. 4) Romantic pink lace on a gift-wrap enhances the signs of youth and fashion; however, inappropriate adornment will decrease its quality and value. 5) Designs which carry the signs of being affectionate, warm, down-to-earth, and pictorial represent plainness and youth; however, it may look less valuable.