題名:高爾夫球場球友社經地位及顧客滿意度之研究--以屏東縣臺鳳高爾夫球場為例

本研究主要目的在瞭解屏東地區高爾夫球場球友之社經地位背景以及瞭解高爾夫球場球友在顧客滿意度上的情形;並比較不同社經地位之高爾夫球友在顧客滿意度上的差異情形。研考結果以提供高爾夫球場經營者作為推廣參考。 本研究方法採用問卷調查法。其對象以屏東縣臺鳳球場之高爾夫球友為研究母體,且是以現場在高爾夫球場打打或用餐的球友,對其進行調查。有效問卷152份,依據回收之有效問卷進行資料處理與分析。以描述性統計、因素分析、單因子變異數分析及薛費爾(Scheffe)事後比較法,進行資料分析,所得結果為: 一、高爾夫球場消費者社經地位背景 本研究受試都背景變項中在性別,以男性球友居多;在年齡方面以41-50歲組最多;婚姻狀況則以已婚且有小孩最多;教育程度以大學最多;職業類別以公教人員最多;每月平均收入以80,0001-100,000元最多;在每月運動花費中以5,001-10,000元最多,球齡以2-5年佔大多數;平均差點以19-28桿最多;不具臺鳳球場會員身份者居多;每月打高爾夫球次數以2-63次最多;且多數球友有在國外打球且參加一隊球隊者最多;打球前有預約擊球者居多。 二、高爾夫球友顧客滿意度分析 經因素分析獲得顧?滿意度構面可歸類為四種:消費價格、球道特性與保養、服務品質及會館設斿與設備,其累積貢獻率為69.42%。輕Cronbach’sα數來衡量各分量表及總量表的內部一致性,其總量表的Cronbach’sα係數為.84。而各分量表的Cronbach’s係數在.82至.71,足以證明本量表的一致性及穩定性。 受試者最滿意為「球場之整體景觀」,其次為「果嶺草皮的保養」、「球場樹木之栽植」與「櫃檯人員的服務品質」;而最不滿意的部份為「球場的消費價格」、「餐廳的消費價格」、「餐廳菜色的品質」以及「餐廳菜單的多樣性」。 三、不同社經地位球友顧客滿意度差異性考驗 不同教育程度及不同職業類別的高爾夫球友在顧客滿意度的統計分析結果(p<.05),顯示在顧客滿意度上有顯著差異性。而不同月平均收入之受試者在顧客滿意度的統計分析結果(p>.05),則沒有顯著差異存在。

The purpose of this research was to find out what the social economical status of the golfers in the golf course are around Pingtung areas, how much they would be satisfied with the service, and to explore whether the differential of status would concern with their customer’s satisfaction. The conclusion might provide a good reference for the links proprietor to extend and improve their practice. Questionnaire survey was used for research method of this study. The sample of this study were the golfers of Typhone golf course in Pingtung, especially those who play golf and were used to have meals there. After analyzed with descriptive statistics, factor analysis, One-way ANVOA and Scheffe’s test from 152 effective questionnaires, the results are as follows: Ⅰ. The social economical status of the consumers was: In all the variables of examinees’ backgrounds, there were more males than females; more forty and fifty something than other ages, more marries with children, graduated from college, work in civil service, earned 80,000 to 100,000 every month, spent 5000~10,000 for sports activities monthly, having played golf for 2 to 5 years, average differential scores were among 19 to 28, not the members of Typhone golf course, play golf 2~3 times monthly, and many of them have played overseas, besides they would reserve the play before they go. Ⅱ. The analysis of the golfers’ satisfaction showed: By factor analysis test, there were four categories between the customer’s satisfaction: including consumer cost, the feature of the golf play, the quality of service, and the facility and equipment of the links; all those factors contributed 69.42% share of the score. When evaluated its credibility by Cronbach’s αcoefficient, its divided and gross measuring score presented internal consistency, i.e. the Cronbach’s αcoefficient of the divided measuring score was .84, as that of the latter was .82 to .87. It could prove that the scores own some consistency and stability. By the way of from all the consumptive items surveyed, many golfers said that they were most satisfied with “the panorama of the golf course”, then “the maintenance of the putting green”, “the plantations in the links” and “the service from the receptionist”; while the most unsatisfied items were “the cost on the golf course and the restaurant”, “the quality of the restaurant’s menu”, and “the diversity of the meals”. Ⅲ. While testing how the customer’s satisfaction differentiated between the golfers with different social economical status, it showed: After assessing at the results of statistic analysis, there was a significant difference that the golfers with different status in education and occupation present different degree of customer’s satisfaction. But those whose incomes weren’t the same did not show a significant difference in customer’s satisfaction.