題名:「歲供」體例在臺灣傳統建築裝飾圖稿的運用

臺灣位於中國南方,與福建、江浙相鄰的關係,和畫壇中心上海,有近緣之利,加上臺灣傳統建築,本就源自閩南發展形式,其裝飾吉祥象徵,自然也隨移民帶進臺灣。本文擬以文獻探討與田野調查所得,藉臺灣現存傳統建築的裝飾實例,探討清末歲朝廳堂清供習俗,如何在成為上海文人繪畫題材之餘,影響臺灣建築的集瑞裝飾圖樣。文中所舉這類與「歲朝清供」,構圖相似的「集瑞」建築裝飾作口,正可以上窺同時代、不同藝術領間橫向的相互影響。

This special achievement of decoration in the traditional building, it was not only attached in the surface but also follow the shape of the structure element and became to a unique subject of engraving. Many year ago when the emigration crossed the channel between Taiwan and Fu-JIAN provincial people carried the custom from their homeland, this kind’s decoration became the part of culture in Taiwan gradually. This subject is try to map a picture between “propitious omen” and Chinese painting, the purpose of it is build a reasonable expending for that age of art.