題名:影像創作經驗談--從「不散」出發

此篇影劇演員陳湘斯與劇場導演洪祖玲的對談,經由影片《不散》,探討陳湘琪──一位出身劇場表演訓練的演員──參與蔡明亮影片創作的時候,因蔡明亮影像表演的特殊性和純粹度,陳湘琪所遭遇的挑戰與突破過程,並探討表演者與導演、空間、個人特質等關係。全文共有十二個議題:「由路程構成的電影」、「合作機緣與流程」、「《不散》──合作上的里程碑」、「演員的生命經驗與角色之結合」、「模仿跛腳的技術性難度」、「福和大戲院」、「這個女子和她所處的這個世界」、「深沉的孤寂感」、「背景與特寫」、「時間」、「當劇場表演遇上影像表演」、「奢華的合作方式」等。

This dialogue between the actress Chen Shiang-Chyi and the theatre director Hong Zu-Ling on the move Goodbye, Dragon Inn is to portray the challenges for the actress and the relationship between the performer and the director, timing, space and personal characteristics. Chen Shiang-Chyi is an actress with a theatre background; this article deals with the challenges Chen Shiang-Chyi faced and the process that took palace for her breakthroughs when she took part in Tsai Ming-Liang’s cinema production due to the specialization and the purity needed for the film acting. The whole article includes twelve subjects: “A Film Constructed with Walking”. “Propinquitous Process”, “The Milestone of This Cooperation in the Film Goodbye, Dragon Inn”, “An Infusion of the Actress’ Life Experiences with the Role She Plays”, “The Technical Difficulties of Imitating a Lame Person”, “The Fu-Ho Theatre”, “This woman and This World She Lives In”, “A Deep Sense of Loneliness”, “Rear-shots and Close-ups”, “Time”, “When Theater Acting Meets Film Acting”, “A Precious Way of Cooperation”.