題名:數位學習在非同步教學之應用探討

數位學習(e-Learning)是一種建構在網路之上的教學方式,特點在於可以打破一般課堂式教學在時間和空間上的限制,在降低學校的營運成本上也有一定的助益。在教育部要求各校減少夜間和假日班修業時程的條件下,東南技術學院於九十三年第一學期試辦「共享時段」式的數位學習,期望透過這樣的教學方式,減少學生實際到校的時數,且提高學生學習的滿意度和教學效果。 本文主要針對東南技術學院於九十三學年第一學期所試辦之「共享時段」式的數位學習,提出一相關的調查數據和實驗結果,並期望藉此提供未來學校再採行類似教學方式時的參考。

e-Learning is a new teaching approach which is based on network. It released the classroom teaching and learning from the boundary of time and space. Also, it helped the school reduce its cost. In the first semester, 2004, Tung Nan Institute of Technology (TNIT) made an experimental teaching approach which altermated two courses in the same class every week. So that students reduced their present hours at school. We hope this approach could improve the students' satisfaction with learning and the teaching effect. This paper focuses on the result of experimental teaching in the first semester, 2004, in TNIT. We expect this result could be referred when the schools want to adopt this kind of teaching approach.