題名:供應鏈中物流績效指標之分析--以AHP比較不同觀點之差異

本研究主要目的乃應用層級分析法(AHP)衡量在供應鏈中物流的績效。首先,經由文獻之探討,將供應鏈分成三大部份,即:1.物流業者對製造商提供的服務效率。2.物流業者本身之作業效率。3.物流業者對客戶所提供的服務效率。然後根據此三大部份再細分,建構出36項適合的績效評估指標,製作專家問卷。本研究共計回收18份問卷,其中包括具有代表性的專家學者、物流使用者(即客戶)、物流服務者,然後以AHP方法計算物流服務業者、學者與客戶兩者對於相關績效重要性之權重分析,以瞭解其認知間之差異,希望能幫助物流業者在檢視其績效以及建立未來競爭力之參考。

This paper examines how to measure logistics performance in supply chain. Three kinds of measures together with 36 items were found. The measures were taken from both the manufactures' viewpoint and the customers' viewpoint. The third one is the performance measures of the logistics service providers. The aim of this study is to help both the users and providers of logistics service to examine the performance, further, to maintain their competitive advantages.