題名:從實務角度探討高雄港的策略制定

規劃一項適合高雄港的營運策略是一項難度頗高的工作,尤其是在競爭日趨於白熱化的亞太地區,因為營運策略的擬定會依不同的訂定情形而有不同的定義。本文擬訂方針之準則主要由實務面切入輔以泛策略管理(Meta-strategic Management)方針對高雄港的未來發展做一質性規劃探討。文中提出四個策略依序為:1.港口聯盟;2.高雄港人力運用效能化;3.建構以高雄港為中心之亞太物流中心;4.海空複合運送機制等四項。本文從實務角度所考慮到的策略,希望能提供高雄港一些參考。

We must setup a good strategic for Kaohsiung port's operation management in strong completive Asia region; however it is hard to design. In this article, we will apply Meta-strategic Management to setup fitting strategic for Kaohsiung port. Propose in the article that four tactics are 1. Port alliance, 2. The human resource applying efficiency in Kaohsiung harbor, 3. Set up Distribution-Center in Asia Pacific Region, 4. Sea and sky Intermodal. From the above strategies, we can revise step by step our administration procedure to further improve the Kaohsiung port's management's tactic in near future