題名:人間関係と敬語の呼応関係について--『みんなの日本語』を例にして

主題關鍵詞:第三者敬語內.外概念親.疎關係概念人稱的提示符號.下底線框線ウチ.ソトの概念親.疎関係の概念人称の提示符号.下線‧枠3rd person honorificsThe concepts of uchi/sotoThe concepts of intimate/nonintimatePresentation of personsDiacritical marksUnderlinesFrames

本稿以教科書『大家的日本語』為分析對象並針對人際關係與敬語間的呼應關係做一考察。結果發現多數第三者敬語的例文中說話者及聽話者的關係位置的人稱未必會出在文中。依據此現況提出在使用敬語時①先提示對內.對外的概念以及親;疎關係的概念②進而提示文中的人稱,確認使用敬語的對象。並且提出教師可運用「符號.下底線.框線」的方式明確地提示呼應關係。

This paper is a study on the agreement relations between persons involved and the honorific used on the basis of the textbook ‘Minna no Nihongo’ (Everybody’s Japanese). As a result of the study, it became apparent that, although many examples of the 3rd person honorifics were presented there, the person in the position of the speakers, the listener, or the 3rd person was not always clearly expressed in sentences. Based on this fact, I proposed here that, in dealing with the Japanese honorific system, we should (1) first present the concepts of uchi/soto (ingroup/outgroup) and of intimate/non-intimate relationships and then (2) take up the work of clarifying the interacting persons to whom honorifics apply, by exposing the persons within each sentence. I also proposed as a task for teachers a method of precisely illustrating the agreement relationships between persons using diacritic marks, underlines, and frames.