題名:試論大學通識教育「歷史人物」課程與教學

本文旨在論述牽定通識教育中歷史人物課程、教學及評價問題,主要內容是對目前甚受歡迎的歷史人物課程的規劃設計、教學的方法及歷史人物的評價等數項加以探討,同時以秦始皇、曹操、武則天等歷史人物的教學為例,說明歷史人物的教學為例,說明歷史人物地位的認定問題,期能對歷史人物的課 程與教學,盡一份棉薄之力。

The main discourse of this thesis is on college’s general education curriculum and instruction on historical characters and how to evaluate those characters. The current focus is on the popular historical character’s curriculum planning, design, teaching methodology, and evaluation. This discourse is conducted by the examples of several well-known historical characters such as Qin Shi-Huang, Cao Cou, and Wu Ze-Tiang etc. to illustrate the historical position of those characters and hopefully endeavor my ability on the development of curriculum and instruction.