題名:英語系國家唯一SSCI教育哲學期刊--《教育哲學期刊》近五年(2000-2004)論文內容分析

《教育哲學期刊》是英語系國家唯一收錄於SSCI的教育哲學類刊物,它是大英教育哲學學會的代表性刊物。本文旨在對《教育哲學期刊》近五年(2000-2004年)的內容進行分析,分別就「一般性的文章」、「專題研究」、「書評與評論性文章」做探討。主要的研究發現是:一、該期刊所收錄的文章與當前的時代變遷緊密連結,大多是對當前的教育政策及教育改革所做的檢視與反省;二、對教育哲學研究進行後設反省,試圖在主流的分析哲學取徑之外,融合深具歐陸特色的研究取徑。

Journal of Philosophy of Education is the only one journal in English speaking countries that is listed on SSCI (Social Sciences Citation Index), and it is published on behalf of the Philosophy of Education society of Great Britain. This paper aims to analyze the contents of Journal of Philosophy of Education (from 2000 to 2004). The authors respectively make analysis of articles, special issues, book reviews and reviews and review articles. Firstly, the articles included in Journal of Philosophy of Education are related to present educational policies and educational reforms. Secondly, the scholars try to make meta-analysis of the research of philosophy of education, and suggest that philosophy of education should blend analytic approach and other approaches.