題名:數位產品造形最佳化設計之研究:針對大學生族群所喜好之MP3隨身聽為例

本研究針對數位產品相關造形設計最佳化之評估研究,以大學生族群所喜愛的MP3隨身聽產品作為探討對象。該研究分別以灰關聯分析與田口式實驗計畫法,採用問卷調查方式作為大學生族群對數位產品造形的喜好因子調查。第一階段,所分析之造形因子計有外殼材質、LOGO位置、液晶面板、體積大小、產品重量、按鍵形狀、佩帶方式、產品特色、產品形狀與配件等十項,而由綜整問卷所得之數據,先行以灰關聯分析,獲致初步結果為『外殼材質』、『體積大小』和『產品配色』列作擇優之造形因子。第二階段,採用田口式實驗計畫法評估前階段所分析出之擇優之造形因子,經由結合了圖樣及模型以模擬數位產品造形之多種組合,而後再次作問卷調查,可更明確的獲致數位產品造形因子之重要性與最佳組合。 研究顯示影響數位產品之重要的造形因子,依序為『體積大小』、『外殼材質』及『產品配色』;然而,大學生族群中,不同性別針對數位產品之『體積大小』之喜好則有所程度上的差異;此外,『外殼材質』及『產品配色』之喜好程度則一致。因此,可藉由此一研究,瞭解大學生族群中,不同性別對數位產品之『體積大小』的期望值及需求不同,有助於於產品設計時的參考。

The optimizing for the appearance of digital products was evaluated in this study. The study was basically proceed from the data sorting of the replied questionnaire. The digital product was specifically focused on the MP3 player and the object of the questionnaire was also focused on the college students as proceed herein. In the first stage of this study, the replies from the questionnaire were rearranged and anal sized to conclude the dominant factor for college students. Three dominant factors; material of the shell, geometrical size, and color were ranked in the priority group from the rest seven factors by the grey relational analysis, in addition, the rest seven factors were position of the logo, size of the logo, screen panel, weight, type of held, shape and accessories. In the second stage of this study, Taguchi analysis was adopted with some virtual simulation to do the further analysis for acquiring more specific clues in designation. The preliminary results depicted that the geometrical size, material of the shell and the color are three dominant factors in purchasing the MP3 player for most college students. Some deviation for either male or female was also found in determining the size of the player whereas the other two factors, material of the shell and colors were no apparent difference in betweens. Thus, a special consideration of geometrical size for MP3 player to different gender should be concerned in future designation.