題名:飲用水水質之調查與健康管理

本研究乃是接受某公司部門之委託,進行該單位各處室飲用水設備水質之監測與健康管理,檢測的地點包括:A大樓與B大樓一樓的飲水機與A大樓六樓的家用型開飲機。研究結果顯示飲用水水質以A大樓一樓之飲水機品質最差,B大樓一樓則最佳。對於A大樓一樓之飲水機,以行政管理之角度建議,需徹底清洗,並依法持續追蹤,若其水質管理仍不完善,應於下年度編列經費以更換飲水機。在此過渡時期,以健康管理之角度而言,建議使用者,先讓水流出10秒或20秒後再飲用,可達到健康管理之目的。

This government commissioned research was monitored the quality of office drinking water. The monitoring places include: drinking fountain on the first floor of A and B building and home type drinking fountain on the sixth floor of A building. The results of our study shows that the water quality of drinking water on the first floor of A building is the worst; the drinking water from the first floor of B building is the best. From the administrative angle, we suggest that wash drinking fountains completely and investigate continuously. Furthermore, raise funds in order to change the drinking fountains in the next year. In the transition stage, from the angle of health management, users had better drink the water after flowing out for 10 seconds or 20 seconds.